Privacy policy - Newsletter

Privacy policy - Newsletter

BASIC DATA PROTECTION INFORMATION

 

Data controller - Fundació Privada Institut de Recerca de la Sida-Caixa

Purpose of data processing - The purpose of processing the personal data is to keep you informed of IrsiCaixa activities, promotions and scientific and educational innovations. If you decide not to agree to the processing of your personal data, we will not be able to perform the requested service.

Other parties with access to your data - Your personal data will not be transferred to third parties. However, service providers involved in website development and maintenance and in mailings may have access to your personal data. 

Your data may be transferred to third-country service providers outside the EU that are subscribers to the Privacy Shield arrangement.

Rights - You may exercise your rights to access, rectification, deletion, opposition, limitation and portability at any time. Furthermore, if you do not agree with how your personal data is processed, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency (Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, AEPD). Further information is available in the section titled “Additional Information.”

Additional information - Please carefully read the full privacy policy at ttp://www.irsicaixa.es/en/home/privacy-policy#b_newsletter

 

Subscribe to our newsletter

Back to Top
Irsi Caixa

Promoted by:

Obra Social - Fundació 'La Caixa' Generalitat de Catalunya - Departament de Salut

 

HR Excellence in Research

In cooperation with: